Upcoming services

Use the table below to find upcoming services at all Northern Cemeteries locations or use the links on the left to select your preferred location.

To check if webcasting is available for any of today’s services, please call 1300 389 888.

Name Time Service Location
08:00 Ashes
Peter William Fowler 09:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Rothrewel James Donald (AKA Don) Stein 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Kylie Bryant 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Leslie Athol Walton 12:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Shakuntla Aggarwal 13:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Graham Arthur 14:00 Ashes OLIVE GROVE, ROW 5, Pos 0142
Patricia Brown 14:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Ruth Jeannette Dyball 14:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Kevin Loke 09:00 Ashes GARDENIA GROVE, Section 1, Row C, Location 001
Annie May Fun Yau 09:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Lauretta Kennedy 10:00 Ashes VAUGHAN CATHOLIC LAWN, ROW 58, Grave 0039
Annie May Fun Yau 10:15 Burial TRADITIONAL, TRADITIONAL O82, Grave 036
Joseph Calleija 11:00 Ashes VAUGHAN CATHOLIC LAWN, ROW 38, Grave 0043
Victoria Bodikian 11:00 Burial ARMENIAN LAWN, SECTION A, GRAVE- 275
Henry Kwan Po Cheung 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
John Richard Bourke 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Gwen May Sindel 11:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Erna Barta 12:00 Ashes JEWISH ROSE GARDEN, A, Pos 0029
Carmel Nanette Dargan 12:30 Burial ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 12, Grave 0217
Xue Yi Huang 13:00 Ashes GARDEN OF MEMORIES, MEMORIES PATHWAY OF MEMORIES (2 ASH INTERM), Pos 109A-B
Name Time Service Location
Roland DAVID Jackson 09:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Norma Carmel Henry 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Jacqueline Cahalan 11:45 Burial ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 8, Grave 0273
Kon Koutoulas 13:00 Burial MARY MACKILLOP GARDENS, SECTION A, Grave 0237
Graham Krempin 13:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Corinne Mary Weaver 14:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Min Hua Bi 10:00 Ashes GARDEN OF ETERNITY, Inner Niche Wall, Position 170
Ian Paterson Wilson 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Sik Yee Kwok 11:00 Ashes ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 14, Grave 0337
Name Time Service Location
Beatrice (Bette) Graham 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Margaret Harrison 11:00 Ashes ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 19, Grave 0733
Ian Alan Boucher 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Fo Hai Liu 13:00 Ashes RED GUM RESERVE, RED GUM GARDEN 1, SECTION B, Location 121
Stephen Karol Tokoly 13:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Nikola Posa 13:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Chaoyu Li 14:00 Ashes GARDEN OF MEMORIES, MEMORIES PATHWAY OF MEMORIES (2 ASH INTERM), Pos 207A-B
Nikola Posa 14:15 Burial ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 13, Grave 499D

Name Time Service Location
Barry Hamer 15:00 Burial Waratah lawn (General), 225
Name Time Service Location
Michele Perri 12:15 Burial Catholic, Old Vault Section, J20
Rocco Castelnuovo 13:00 Burial Catholic, Old Vault Section, E23
Name Time Service Location
Marie Ristuccia 13:45 Burial Catholic, New Vault Section, VAULT S20
Carol BRENNAN 14:30 Burial Wattle Lawn (Catholic), 119
Name Time Service Location
Elio Epifania 12:30 Burial Catholic, St Padre Pio Garden Crypts, 36

Name Time Service Location
Caterina Fusca 12:30 Burial Church of England, Section 6, Vault 32

There are currently no services scheduled for this location.

There are currently no services scheduled for this location.